Data controller

MAILTECK, S.A. -> Read more

Owner: MAILTECK, S.A.
NIF: A-31501901
Address: Avenida de la Recomba nº 14 – 28914 – Leganés, Madrid
Telephone: 913 044 941
Email: info@mailteck.com
Contact with DPO: dpo@mailteck.com

Purpose

To provide requested information and manage contact with potential customers -> Read more

The information that you have provided has been collected in order to manage and process the request made.

MAILTECK will only process the data provided for the purposes described above and they will not be further processed in a way incompatible with those purposes.

In order to be able to offer you products and services according to your interests and to improve your user experience, we will produce a “commercial profile”, based on the information provided. However, automated decisions will not be made based on that profile.

The personal data provided will be kept as long as the commercial relationship is maintained, or its deletion is not requested by the interested party, for a period of 5 years from the last confirmation of interest.

Legitimacy

Consent of the interested party -> Read more

The data subject, by providing their data through the channels that the MAILTECK companies facilitate to collect contact information (contact form, commercial visit, etc.).

Recipients

Collaborating companies -> Read more
  • Collaborating and participated companies for commercial purposes.
  • By legal requirement when a rule so requires.

Rights

You may exercise your rights in the legally established manner and terms -> Read more
  • General confirmation: Any person is entitled to obtain confirmation on whether MAILTECK are processing personal data that concerns them.
  • ARCO Rights: Interested persons have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.
  • Limitation of the processing: In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defence of legal claims.
  • Objection to processing: In certain circumstances and or reasons relating to their particular situation, the interested parties may object to the processing of their data.
    Therefore, MAILTECK will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate grounds, or the exercise or defence of potential legal claims.
  • Portability of the data: In certain circumstances and or reasons relating to their particular situation, the interested parties may request to receive the personal data provided in the contact form, in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and have the right to transmit those data to another data controller without hindrance.
  • Claim before a public body: if your right to protection of personal data is violated, you can file a claim with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection (www.aepd.es).
  • Channel to exercise your rights: Data subjects may exercise their rights recognised in the regulations against the data controllers, via the addresses enabled as DPO in the section «Data Controller».

Additional information

More information about Data Protection -> Read more
  • Personal data has been obtained from the channels that MAILTECK companies provide to collect contact information (Contact form, Commercial visit, etc.)
  • The categories of data to be processed are identification data (name, surname(s), email, etc.)
  • MAILTECK, doesn’t process especially protected data.

Information Security and Privacy Policy

You can find out more about the Information Security and Privacy Policy base on ISO 27001 -> Read more

ANNEX I: INFORMATION SECURITY MANAGEMENT SYSTEM POLICY

This information Security and Privacy Policy shows the commitment of the Management by providing the organization with resources, responsibilities and procedures that allow guaranteeing compliance with current regulations, as well as the integrity, confidentiality and availability of the information and systems, being crucial for the security, privacy and continuity of our organization, as well as that of our clients.

Grupo Mailteck knows that the security and privacy of the information relating to our clients is highly valuable, and has thus established an Information Security and Privacy Management System in accordance with the requirements of ISO/IEC 27001:2013 and ISO/IEC 27701:2019 to guarantee the continuity of the information systems, minimise damage risks and ensure compliance with the goals set.

The goal of the Security and Privacy Policy is to establish the framework required to protect information resources against threats, whether internal or external, deliberate or accidental, in order to guarantee the confidentiality, integrity and availability of the information.

The effectiveness and application of the Information Security and Privacy Management System is the direct responsibility of the Information Security and Privacy Committee, who is responsible for the approval, distribution and compliance of this Security and Privacy Policy. An Information Security and Privacy Management System Supervisor has been appointed in its name and representation, who has sufficient authority to play an active role in the Information Security and Privacy Management System, supervising its implementation, development and maintenance.

The Information Security and Privacy Committee will develop and approve the risk analysis methodology used in the Information Security and Privacy Management System.

Any person whose activity may, directly or indirectly, be affected by the requirements of the Information Security and Privacy Management System, is obliged to strictly comply with the Security and Privacy Policy.

Grupo Mailteck will implement all the necessary measures to comply with applicable regulations in general security and Privacy and IT security, relating to IT policy, the safety of buildings and facilities and the behaviour of employees and third parties associated with Grupo Mailteck in the use of IT systems. The measures required to ensure information security and Privacy through the implementation of rules, procedures and controls should guarantee the confidentiality, integrity and availability of the information, which is essential to:

  • Comply with current legislation on information systems.
  • Ensure the confidentiality of the data managed by Grupo Mailteck.
  • Ensure the availability of the information systems both in terms of services offered to clients and internal management.
  • Ensure the ability to respond to emergency situations, restoring the operation of critical services in the shortest possible time.
  • Avoid undue alterations in the information.
  • Promote awareness and training in information security and Privacy.
  • Promote and take part in the ongoing improvement of the information security and Privacy management system policy.